Ballots
With Contest
Votes
ContestOrder
Contest
Contest ID
Choice
Comparison System
This System
Difference
Comparison System
This System
Difference
Overvoted With
Vote for this Choice
Undervoted Without
Vote for this Choice
Ballots With
Votes for Others
Links
1010.00
Rep Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
1
Hogan-Rutherford
5,406
5,406
0
5,098
-1
0
304
5
1020.00
Rep Comptroller (Vote for 1)
2
Anjali Reed Phukan
5,406
5,406
0
3,977
0
0
14
1030.00
Rep Attorney General (Vote for 1)
3
Craig Wolf
5,406
5,406
0
4,196
0
0
12
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Chris Chaffee
5,406
5,406
0
1,270
0
5
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Tony Campbell
5,406
5,406
0
1,031
0
6
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Christina J. Grigorian
5,406
5,406
0
740
740
0
3
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
John R. Graziani
5,406
5,406
0
285
285
0
3
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Blaine Taylor
5,406
5,406
0
265
265
0
6
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Gerald I. Smith, Jr
5,406
5,406
0
173
173
0
3
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Brian Charles Vaeth
5,406
5,406
0
150
150
0
3
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Evan M. Cronhardt
5,406
5,406
0
85
85
0
1
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Bill Krehnbrink
5,406
5,406
0
58
58
0
1
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Albert Binyahmin Howard
5,406
5,406
0
48
48
0
1
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Nnabu Eze
5,406
5,406
0
42
42
0
1
1050.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 1 Congressional District 1 (Vote for 1)
5
Andy Harris
5,406
5,406
0
4,326
0
0
381
699
1050.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 1 Congressional District 1 (Vote for 1)
5
Martin Elborn
5,406
5,406
0
476
476
0
0
381
1050.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 1 Congressional District 1 (Vote for 1)
5
Lamont Taylor
5,406
5,406
0
221
221
0
0
381
1060.00
Rep State Senator - 38 Legislative District 38 (Vote for 1)
6
Mary Beth Carozza
5,406
5,406
0
4,741
0
0
659
6
1070.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 38a Legislative Subdistrict 38a (Vote for 1)
7
Charles James Otto
1,719
1,719
0
1,410
0
0
306
3
1080.00
Rep County Commissioner - 1 Commissioner District 1 (Vote for 1)
8
Merrill W. Lockfaw, Jr
745
745
0
612
612
0
0
132
1
1090.00
Rep Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 1 (Vote for 2)
9
Beau H. Oglesby
5,406
5,406
0
4,166
0
0
9
1090.00
Rep Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 1 (Vote for 2)
9
Mary "peggy" Kent
5,406
5,406
0
3,574
0
0
14
1100.00
Rep State's Attorney (Vote for 1)
10
Kris Heiser
5,406
5,406
0
2,684
0
1
172
1100.00
Rep State's Attorney (Vote for 1)
10
Bill Mcdermott
5,406
5,406
0
2,548
0
1
172
1110.00
Rep Clerk Circuit Court (Vote for 1)
11
Susan Richardson Braniecki
5,406
5,406
0
4,349
0
0
7
1120.00
Rep Register Of Wills (Vote for 1)
12
Terri Delaney Westcott
5,406
5,406
0
2,629
0
0
768
1120.00
Rep Register Of Wills (Vote for 1)
12
Aaron William Redden
5,406
5,406
0
1,083
0
0
768
1120.00
Rep Register Of Wills (Vote for 1)
12
Steven K. Sisk
5,406
5,406
0
919
919
0
0
768
1130.00
Rep Judge Orphans Court (Vote for 3)
13
Linda M. Hess
5,406
5,406
0
3,135
0
1
239
1130.00
Rep Judge Orphans Court (Vote for 3)
13
Cheryl Jacobs
5,406
5,406
0
2,276
0
1
518
1130.00
Rep Judge Orphans Court (Vote for 3)
13
Mike Diffendal
5,406
5,406
0
2,175
0
1
660
1130.00
Rep Judge Orphans Court (Vote for 3)
13
John P. Quinn
5,406
5,406
0
1,650
0
1
780
1140.00
Rep Sheriff (Vote for 1)
14
Matt Crisafulli
5,406
5,406
0
2,341
0
2
144
1140.00
Rep Sheriff (Vote for 1)
14
Mike Mcdermott
5,406
5,406
0
2,217
0
3
144
1140.00
Rep Sheriff (Vote for 1)
14
Scott T. Bernal
5,406
5,406
0
560
560
0
1
144
1140.00
Rep Sheriff (Vote for 1)
14
George Truitt
5,406
5,406
0
141
141
0
0
144
1150.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 9)
15
Mary Burgess
5,406
5,406
0
2,664
0
13
210
1150.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 9)
15
Harry Wimbrow
5,406
5,406
0
2,310
0
10
395
1150.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 9)
15
Loretta Spinuzza
5,406
5,406
0
2,263
0
12
421
1150.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 9)
15
Ed Tinus
5,406
5,406
0
2,052
0
10
554
1150.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 9)
15
Beverly June Bigler
5,406
5,406
0
2,049
0
11
367
1150.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 9)
15
Greg Demarco
5,406
5,406
0
1,938
0
12
326
1150.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 9)
15
Steven K. Sisk
5,406
5,406
0
1,929
+1
12
447
1150.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 9)
15
Vanessa Alban
5,406
5,406
0
1,903
0
9
412
1150.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 9)
15
Joseph A. Groves
5,406
5,406
0
1,840
0
12
399
1150.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 9)
15
Grant Helvey
5,406
5,406
0
1,775
0
10
529
1150.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 9)
15
Eugene Ashley Magee
5,406
5,406
0
1,633
0
11
526
1150.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 9)
15
James Wahl
5,406
5,406
0
1,409
0
11
628
1160.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
22
Jealous-Turnbull
3,201
3,201
0
1,082
0
4
270
1160.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
22
Shea-Scott
3,201
3,201
0
517
517
0
2
270
1160.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
22
Baker-Embry
3,201
3,201
0
491
491
0
6
270
1160.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
22
Vignarajah-Blake
3,201
3,201
0
285
285
0
3
270
1160.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
22
Ross-Verratti
3,201
3,201
0
121
121
0
3
270
1160.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
22
Madaleno-Jenkins
3,201
3,201
0
120
120
0
2
270
1160.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
22
Ervin-Johnson
3,201
3,201
0
109
109
0
1
270
1160.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
22
Jones-Waters
3,201
3,201
0
104
104
0
3
270
1160.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
22
Jaffe-Jaffe
3,201
3,201
0
90
90
0
4
270
1170.00
Dem Comptroller (Vote for 1)
23
Peter Franchot
3,201
3,201
0
2,696
0
0
496
9
1180.00
Dem Attorney General (Vote for 1)
24
Brian E. Frosh
3,201
3,201
0
2,596
0
0
596
9
1190.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
25
Ben Cardin
3,201
3,201
0
2,418
0
0
121
662
1190.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
25
Chelsea Manning
3,201
3,201
0
210
210
0
1
121
1190.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
25
Debbie "rica" Wilson
3,201
3,201
0
96
96
0
0
121
1190.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
25
Jerome "jerry" Segal
3,201
3,201
0
91
91
0
1
121
1190.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
25
Marcia H. Morgan
3,201
3,201
0
79
79
0
2
121
1190.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
25
Lih Young
3,201
3,201
0
61
61
0
1
121
1190.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
25
Erik Jetmir
3,201
3,201
0
60
60
0
2
121
1190.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
25
Richard "rikki" Vaughn
3,201
3,201
0
60
60
0
1
121
1200.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 1 Congressional District 1 (Vote for 1)
26
Jesse Colvin
3,201
3,201
0
1,370
0
0
248
1200.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 1 Congressional District 1 (Vote for 1)
26
Allison Galbraith
3,201
3,201
0
608
608
0
1
248
1200.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 1 Congressional District 1 (Vote for 1)
26
Michael Brown
3,201
3,201
0
459
459
0
1
248
1200.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 1 Congressional District 1 (Vote for 1)
26
Michael Pullen
3,201
3,201
0
352
352
0
1
248
1200.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 1 Congressional District 1 (Vote for 1)
26
Steve Worton
3,201
3,201
0
101
101
0
0
248
1200.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 1 Congressional District 1 (Vote for 1)
26
Erik Lane
3,201
3,201
0
59
59
0
1
248
1210.00
Dem State Senator - 38 Legislative District 38 (Vote for 1)
27
Jim Mathias
3,201
3,201
0
2,863
+1
0
332
5
1220.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 38a Legislative Subdistrict 38a (Vote for 1)
28
Kirkland J. Hall, Sr
1,147
1,147
0
899
899
0
0
242
6
1230.00
Dem County Commissioner - 1 Commissioner District 1 (Vote for 1)
29
Joshua C. Nordstrom
346
346
0
289
289
0
0
54
3
1240.00
Dem Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 1 (Vote for 2)
30
Mary "peggy" Kent
3,201
3,201
0
2,362
0
0
827
12
1240.00
Dem Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 1 (Vote for 2)
30
Beau H. Oglesby
3,201
3,201
0
2,165
0
0
8
1250.00
Dem Register Of Wills (Vote for 1)
31
Nicole Caudell
3,201
3,201
0
2,505
+1
0
684
11
1260.00
Dem Dem Cent Comm At Large (Vote for 4)
32
Judy H. Davis
3,201
3,201
0
2,305
0
0
882
14
1260.00
Dem Dem Cent Comm At Large (Vote for 4)
32
Tom Butler
3,201
3,201
0
2,143
0
0
14
1260.00
Dem Dem Cent Comm At Large (Vote for 4)
32
Whitney Palmer
3,201
3,201
0
2,100
0
0
16
1260.00
Dem Dem Cent Comm At Large (Vote for 4)
32
Jerry White
3,201
3,201
0
2,007
0
0
16
1270.00
Dem County Commissioner - 2 Commissioner District 2 (Vote for 1)
33
Diana Purnell
532
532
0
453
453
0
0
79
0
1280.00
Dem Dem Cent Committee - 2 Commissioner District 2 (Vote for 1)
34
Roxie Vanessa Dennis
532
532
0
462
462
0
0
70
0
1290.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 38c Legislative Subdistrict 38c (Vote for 1)
16
Wayne A. Hartman
3,687
3,687
0
1,667
0
0
185
1290.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 38c Legislative Subdistrict 38c (Vote for 1)
16
Joe Schanno
3,687
3,687
0
1,433
0
0
185
1290.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 38c Legislative Subdistrict 38c (Vote for 1)
16
Ed Tinus
3,687
3,687
0
293
293
0
0
185
1290.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 38c Legislative Subdistrict 38c (Vote for 1)
16
Jim Shaffer
3,687
3,687
0
109
109
0
0
185
1300.00
Rep County Commissioner - 3 Commissioner District 3 (Vote for 1)
17
Bud Church
906
906
0
667
667
0
0
26
213
1300.00
Rep County Commissioner - 3 Commissioner District 3 (Vote for 1)
17
Gary A. Millhoff
906
906
0
213
213
0
0
26
667
1310.00
Dem County Commissioner - 3 Commissioner District 3 (Vote for 1)
35
Zackery Tyndall
457
457
0
350
350
0
0
104
3
1320.00
Rep County Commissioner - 4 Commissioner District 4 (Vote for 1)
18
Theodore "ted" Elder
780
780
0
622
622
0
0
156
2
1330.00
Dem County Commissioner - 4 Commissioner District 4 (Vote for 1)
36
Virgil L. Shockley
352
352
0
288
288
0
0
64
0
1340.00
Dem Dem Cent Committee - 4 Commissioner District 4 (Vote for 1)
37
Christina Hulslander
352
352
0
268
268
0
0
83
1
1350.00
Rep County Commissioner - 5 Commissioner District 5 (Vote for 1)
19
Chip Bertino
972
972
0
836
836
0
0
132
4
1360.00
Dem County Commissioner - 5 Commissioner District 5 (Vote for 1)
38
Judy Butler
650
650
0
560
560
0
0
89
1
1370.00
Dem Dem Cent Committee - 5 Commissioner District 5 (Vote for 1)
39
Lanny Hickman
650
650
0
539
539
0
0
108
3
1380.00
Rep County Commissioner - 6 Commissioner District 6 (Vote for 1)
20
Madison jim" Bunting
1,006
1,006
0
857
857
0
0
149
0
1390.00
Dem Dem Cent Committee - 6 Commissioner District 6 (Vote for 1)
40
Chuck Herbert
470
470
0
390
390
0
0
79
1
1400.00
Rep County Commissioner - 7 Commissioner District 7 (Vote for 1)
21
Joseph M. Mitrecic
628
628
0
507
507
0
0
120
1
1410.00
Dem Dem Cent Committee - 7 Commissioner District 7 (Vote for 1)
41
Priscilla Zytkowic
394
394
0
277
277
0
0
117
0

Paper Ballots/Cards Cast

The number of paper cards cast. If this count is relative to a particular contest/choice, this is equivalent to the number of ballots. If a ballot is composed of only one card, this is equivalent to the number of ballots.

Paper Ballots Cast per the Comparison System

Reflects the number of paper ballots tabulated as reported by the comparison system. This count is specific to a particular contest. A contest only appears once on a single ballot and on only one card of that ballot. Therefore, for this column, the number of cards and the number of ballots are equivalent.

Votes on non-paper ballots have been subtracted.

Paper Ballots Cast

Reflects the number of paper ballots tabulated. This count is specific to a particular contest. A contest only appears once on a single ballot and on only one card of that ballot. Therefore, for this column, the number of cards and the number of ballots are equivalent.

Compares directly to the number of cards cast on paper according to the comparison system.

Includes: automatically tabulated ballots, manually examined & voted ballots, and ballots not yet voted.

Excludes non-voteable ballots.

Card Discrepancy

The difference in paper cards cast according to the comparison system and this system. If a ballot is composed of only one card, this is equivalent to the number of ballots.

Less than 0:

More cards reported than images scanned.
Potential Causes (Detection / remedy):

1. Missing boxes - cards not presented to this system for scanning
(filter on card count = 0 & no CBG label on box and target at the bottom / scan box & affix label).

2. Operator error: did not scan the complete box.

Greater than 0:

More scanned cards than the number of paper cards reported by comparison system.

Potential Causes (Detection / remedy):

1. Operator error - cards were scanned more than once. (Rescan box).

2. Cards with physically damaged code channel that were not processed by the voting equipment yet are in the card population.

Number of Votes cast on paper ballots according to the Comparison System.

Votes not cast on paper ballots are subtracted out (e.g. touch screen votes)

Votes Cast on Paper

The number of votes recorded for the choice.

Compares directly to the number of votes cast on paper according to the comparison system.

Includes automatically voted ballots and manually examined & voted ballots.

Does not include cards not yet tabulated and non-voteable cards.

Vote Discrepancy:

The difference in votes cast on paper according to the comparison system and according to this system.

Less than 0:

Fewer votes from images scanned during this tabulation than was reported by the comparison system.

Percent Difference

The Difference as a percentage of Votes Cast according to the Comparison System

Votes:

The number of votes received by the choice that were automatically tabulated plus votes from manually resolved ballots.

Overvoted Ballots With a Vote for This Choice:

The number of ballots where the contest was over-voted, and this choice was one of those marked.

Undervoted Ballots Without a Vote for This Choice:

The number of ballots where the choice's vote target was empty and the number of votes tabulated for all choices in that contest was fewer than allowed by the voting rule.

In a contest with two choices, this is the same as a "blank voted" contest.

Ballots With Votes for Others:

The number of ballots where this choice's vote target is empty, but the vote rule has been met by votes for other choices.